Back | Home

The John Beale Davidge Alliance
he John Beale Davidge Alliance is a permanent recognition society for major donors of the University of Maryland School of Medicine. Established in 1978, the Alliance is named in memory of Dr. John Beale Davidge, the medical school’s founder and first dean who in 1812 raised the necessary capital to fund construction of the school’s first medical building. The society includes alumni, faculty, and friends of the medical school.

The 1807 Circle || The Silver Circle || The Elm Society || Honor Roll

The 1807 Circle
The 1807 Circle is the highest honors level of the recognizing donors for gifts of $50,000 and above. The 1807 Circle was established in 1993

1895
Frank C. Bressler
1897
Isaac Dickson
1904
A. Lee Ellis
1921
Moses Paulson
1926
Max Trubek
1930
Maxwell Hurston
1931
Harry S. Shelley
1932
Mortimer D. Abrashkin
Herbert Berger
John C. Dumler
1933
Sam Beanstock
Mark Thumim
1934
M. Paul Mains
1935
Milton I. Robinson
John M. Shaul
Benjamin M. Stein
1937
David A. Barker
James &
Carolyn McGuire Frenkil
Lawrence Perlman
Albert Shapiro
1938
John Z. & Akiko K. Bowers
Celeste L. Woodward
Theodore E. Woodward
1940
Ross Z. & Grace S. Pierpont
1941
Christian F. Richter
Raymond Kief Thompson
1942
Louis O.J. Manganiello
Mary L. Scholl
1943M
Irving J. Taylor
1943D
John M. Recht
Arthur M. Rinehart
Wm. B. Rogers
1944
John M. Bloxom III
1945
David H. Barker
Benjamin Berdann
Oscar B. Camp
Mary Dorcas Clark
John M. Dennis
Joseph B. Ganey
1946
Allan H. Macht
Sidney Sacks
David & Norma Sills Jr.
1947
James M. & Alma Trench
1949
Robert R. Rosen
1950
Grace Hofsteter
1951
Kathleen R. McGrady
Robert J. Venrose
1952
Lee W. Elgin Jr.
Paul H. Gislason
Robert A. Grubb
Morton M. Krieger
1953
Sylvan & May Frieman
John W. Heisse
George C. Peck
Israel H. Weiner
1954
Thomas E. Hunt Jr.
1955
Vernon M. Gelhaus
Paul C. Hudson
Morton D. Kramer
Frank R. Nataro
1956
Theodore R. Carski
Joseph S. McLaughlin
Marvin S. Platt
1957
Selina Balco Baumgardner
George A. Lentz
Frederick W. Plugge IV
Walter M. Shaw
Leonard M. Zullo
1958
John T. Alexander
George R. Baumgardner
Frank P. Greene
William J. Marshall
1959
Jack C & Cynthia Lewis
Morton M. Mower
Lawrence D. Pinkner
Hans R. Wilhelmsen
1960
Leonard P. Berger
Wilson A. Heefner
Selvin & Sylvia Passen
Morton I. Rapoport
Bernice Sigman
Nathan Stofberg
1961
Neil Arbegast
Jay S. Goodman
David E. Litrenta
1963
Leland M. Garrison
Kosta Stojanovich
1965
Edward S. Hoffman
Donald Cornelius Roane
1966
Arnold S. Blaustein
Elizabeth C. Hosick
Franklin L. Johnson
Lloyd I. Kramer
James W. Spence
1968
Bert F. Morton
Barry J. Schlossberg
1969
Barry H. & Marsha Lee Friedman
1970
David B. Posner
Louis A. Shpritz
Stanley S. Tseng
1971
T. Noble Jarrell III
1973
Ronald J. Taylor
1974
Edward L. Perl
1975
Richard L. & Kathie Taylor
Stephen H. Pollock
1976
Geoffrey B. Liss
Melvin Sharoky
Benjamin K. Yorkoff
1978
Morris Funk
Elizabeth M. Kingsley
Ruth A. Robin
Ellen L. & Dr. Bruce Taylor
Stephen A. Valenti
1979
A.F. Woodward Jr.
Erik B. & Joyce Young
1980
Mehtap Atagun Aygun
1986
Seth D. Rosen
1989
John T. Alexander II
1990
Martin I. Passen
Physical Therapy Graduates
George R. Hepburn, '74
Faculty
Dr. Robert A. Barish
Dr. Stephen T. Bartlett
Dr. & Mrs. Michael A. Berman
Dr. Joseph W. Burnett
Dr. Frank M. Calia
Dr. Kevin J. Cullen
Dr. Howard M. Eisenberg
Dr. & Mrs. James P. G. Flynn
Dr. J. Laurance Hill
Dr. Anthony L. Imbembo
Dr. & Mrs. Guiseppe Inesi
Drs. Bruce E. Jarrell & Leslie S. Robinson
Drs. James B. Kaper & Carol O. Tacket
Dr. John A. Kastor
Drs. M. Jane Matjasko & Shao-Huang Chiu
Dr. Taghi M. Modarressi & Ms. Anne Tyler
Dr. Richard D. Richards
Dr. Thomas M. Scalea
Dr. & Mrs. Stephen C. Schimpff
Dr. David Stewart
Drs. William J. Weiner & Lisa M. Shulman
Dr. Matthew R. Weir
Dr. & Mrs. Donald E. Wilson

Friends
The Abell Foundation Inc.
Adalman-Goodwin Foundation
Mr. Richard Alter
Amarex LLC
Antigenics Incorporated
Aventis Pasteur SA
Aventis Pharmaceuticals Inc.
Mr. Andrew N. Baur
Ms. Florence Baur
Best Medical International
Lois & Irving Blum Foundation
Ms. Lenore J. Bohm
Dr. Akiko K. Bowers
Mr. Michael & Mrs. Eugenia Brin
Bristol-Myers Squibb Corporation
Mr. Eddie & Mrs. Sylvia Brown
Mr. William E. Brown
Mr. & Mrs. Michael J. and Barbara Cannizzo
The Hon. & Mrs. Frank C. Carlucci
The Cawley Family Foundation
Celgene Corporation
Children’s Guild Inc.
Mary Gray Cobey & William W. Cobey
COR Therapeutics Inc.
Mr. Joseph & Mrs. Ann Farda
Cystic Fibrosis Foundation, Maryland Chapter
Dr. Florence Einstein
Ms. Mary Fish
Mr. Alan H. & Mrs. Cynthia A. Foster
Mr. Robert J. Franks
Ms. Dorothy Getz
Mr. Allan R. Gilbert
Mrs. Evelyn Grollman Glick
The Gluck Family
The Hon. Louis L. & Mrs. Goldstein
Ms. Louisa H. Goldstein
Greater Grace World Outreach
Mrs. Marlene & Mr. Stewart J. Greenebaum
Mr. Benjamin H. Griswold III
Bessie & Simon Grollman
Mrs. Martha Gudelsky
Willard & Lillian Hackerman
Ms. Marion S. Hayden
Heinz Family Foundation
Edmund J. & Mary C. Hevey
Mr. Richard & Mrs. Margaret Himelfarb
Hoechst Marion Roussel Inc.
Horizon Foundation
Mr. & Mrs. Richard E. Hug
Mrs. Kim W. Hughes
Independent Dialysis Foundation
Inspire Pharmaceuticals Inc.
Jack Taylor Family Foundation Inc.
James Lawrence Kernan Endowment Fund
Ms. Martha T. Jarman
Jewish Communal Fund
John Templeton Foundation
Mr. Carl T. Julio
Hon. Francis X. Kelly
Sir & Lady Maurice Laing
Mr. Michael Lasky & Mrs. Margaret Einhorn
Leukemia Society Of America
Dr. Benjamin Levine
Mr. David & Mrs. Ruth Levine
Roger C. & Brenda Lipitz
MBNA America Bank N.A.
Maryland School For The Blind
Dr. Theodore R. Matheny
Mr. Hugh P. McCormick Jr.
Mr. George W. & Mrs. Carol M. McGowan
M. Mark Mendel, Esq.
Merck Science Initiative
Merritt Properties LLC
Monsanto Company
Mr. & Mrs. Terry Montesi
Mr. Samuel W. Moore Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. S. Naylor
Dr. A. Robert Neurath
Newman Foundation of The Ayco Charitable Fund
Novartis/Ciba-Geigy Corporation
E. Magruder Passano Jr.
Mrs. Helen Golden Paulson
Mr. & Mrs. Abe & Irene Pollin
Ms. Kathleen H. Pritchard
Dr. Carol G. Pryor
Rafael Nieves Heart Fund for Children
Research To Prevent Blindness Inc.
Mr. Richard & Mrs. Debra Rieder
Mrs. Doris S. Rief
Mrs. Elizabeth R. Robinson
Ronald McDonald House Charities
Mr. & Mrs. Arthur & Josephine Rosewall
Mrs. Harry S. Shelley
SigmaTau Pharmaceuticals Inc.
Mr. Martin J. & Mrs. Sharon Smith
Smith & Nephew Inc.
Solvay Pharmaceuticals
Mrs. Judith H. Stoll
Mrs. Susan Tash
United States Surgical Corporation
Dr. Gladys E. Wadsworth
Waggle.COM
Mr. Daniel E. Wagner
Harry & Jeanette Weinberg Foundation
Mr. Leonard Weinglass
Mrs. Alvin S. Wolpoff
Ms. Margaret S. Wu
Wyeth-Ayerst Pharmaceuticals



SILVER

The Silver Circle is an honors level within the John Beale Davidge Alliance for donors of $25,000 – $49,999. The Silver Circle was established in 1996.

1932
Abraham N. & Gertrude Kaplan
1934
William L. Howard
1936
Milton H. Stapen
1938
Daniel J. Abramson
Joseph M. George Jr.
Florence Gottdiener
1939
Elizabeth B. Cannon-Hall


1941
Gene A. Croce
1943D
W.N. Corpening
1943M
Harry Cohen
Jose M. Torres-Gomez
Robert E. Wise

1945
Joseph W. Baggett
Leonard T. Kurland
Henry F. Maguire
John J. Tansey
1946
John A. Mitchell
1948
John R. Hankins
1949
Nathan Schnaper
1952
Donald A. Wolfel
1953
Robert Berkow
1955

Foster L. Bullard
Joseph W. Cavallaro
Henry A. Diederichs
1956
H. Coleman Kramer
Virginia T. Sherr
1957
Paul K. Hanashiro
Landon Clarke Stout
1958
Meredith S. Hale
Charles E. Parker
1959
John W. Coursey
William J.R. Dunseath
Howard J. Rubenstein
1960
Paul D. Meyer
Clinton L. Rogers
1961
John P. Light
1962
W. H. Sothoron Jr.
1963
Karl Stecher Jr.
1964
Salvatore R. & Edith M. Donahue
Donal T. Lewers
Richard G. Shugarman
1966
Carolyn J. Pass
Richard M. Susel
1967
Gerard D. & Shirley J. Dobrzycki
John Wm. Gareis
1968
R.S. Buddington
Anthony L. Merlis
Joel Wm. Renbaum
1969
Robert A. Helsel
Kristin Stueber
1970
Henry A. Briele
Kenneth M. Hoffman
Thomas F. Kline
John H. Poehlman
Charles I Weiner
1972
Robert J. Bauer
Nelson H. Hendler
Richard B. Kline
John A. Niziol
1973
Jeffrey C. Blum
Louis E. Harman III
Mark P. Miller
1974
Michael H. Hotchkiss
Luis A. Queral
David L. Zisow
1975
Anonymous
Charles E. Andrews
Noel M. Chiantella
Karl W. Diehn
Kenneth V. Iserson
Thom E. Lobe
L. Edward Perraut Jr.
Gregory B. Richardson
Gary B. Ruppert
1976
Harry Clarke Knipp
1977
Robert T. Fisher
Clyde A. Strang
1981
Andrew M. Malinow
1983
George M. Boyer
Monica A. Buescher
1985
Alan R. Malouf
1986
Donnay Lynn Parker
Nevins W. Todd III
1987
D.V. Woytowitz
Physical Therapy Graduates
Jane S. Satterfield, '64
Faculty
Dr. Meredith Bond
Dr. William T. Carpenter
Dr. William Henrich
Dr. Colin McKenzie
Dr. Vincint D. Pellegrini
Dr. Mary M. Rodgers
Dr. John A. &
     Susan W. Talbott
Drs. David & Ann Zimrin
Friends
Mr. Raymond M. Albers & Mrs. Margaret J. Rhian
The American Academy of Neurology
Dr. Benito S. Chan
Mr. Michael E. Cryor
Dr. Grafton Rayner Brown
Dr. John M. Davis
Dr. Merrill & Karen Egorin & Family
Mr. Wilbur S. Ervin
Mr. Richard J. Gannon
Mr. Fred M. & Roben I. Gerson
Mr. Fred Hittman
Mrs. Calvert Jones Holloway
Leroy & Irene Kirby Charitable Fund Inc.
Knights of Pythias
Mr. John P. McKenna
Dr. John E. Miller
Ms. Elaine S. Mintzes
Mr. & Mrs. J. Gordon Neuberth
Mr. David S. Penn
Mr. James & Mrs. Diane Perrine
Mrs. Diana Sue Singer
Ms. Jane Takeuchi Udelson


The Elm Society
The Elm Society recognizes donors for gifts of $10,000 – $24,999.

1879
Charles Getz
1907
Julius E. Gross
1910
Walter M. Winters
1916
Frank C. Marino
1917
Charles R. Thomas
1925
Eva F. Dodge
Joseph Nataro
W. A. Stinton
1927
Abraham H. Finkelstein
Charles E. Gill
1928
Aaron I. Grollman
Aaron H. Meister
Morris H. Saffron
1929
Abraham Jacobs
William Yudkoff
1931
William M. Seabold
1932
Francis N. Taylor
1935
Jeannette R. Heghinian
Irving Klompus
Howard B. Mays
Harry M. Robinson Jr.
1936
Leo M. Curtis
Jaye Grollman
Richard H. Pembroke Jr.
Samuel Steinberg
1937
Jack A. Kapland
1938
Aaron Feder
Bernard J. Sabatino
Bernard O. Thomas Jr.
H. Leonard Warres
1939
Bernard S. Kleiman
1940
Benjamin H. Inloes Jr.
William S. M. Ling
A. Frank Thompson Jr.
William I. Wolff
1941
Julius Gelber
Jacob B. Mandel
Benjamin Pasamanick
1942
James N. McCosh
Louis H. Shuman
1943D
Ruth W. Baldwin
Eli Galitz
Jack C. Morgan
1944
Patricia Dodd
W. Carl Ebeling III &
     Claire Krantz
1945
Eugene H. Conner
William H. Frank
Daniel B. Lemen
1946
Walter J. Benavent
Sidney & Bernice R. Clyman
Joseph D’Antonio
Guy K. Driggs
Samuel D. Gaby
Erwin. R. Jennings
Herbert J. & Virginia Levickas
James A. Roberts
1947
George W. Fisher
A.R. Mansberger

1948
Leonard H. Golombek
Raymond H. Kaufman
Robert L. Rudolph
Kyle Y. Swisher
1949
Robert A. Abraham
Margaret Lee Sherrard
Edward W. Stevenson
John F. Strahan
1950
Joseph B. Bronushas
Leonard G. Hamberry
Stanley W. Henson Jr.
Virginia Huffer
Milton R. Righetti
O. Ralph Roth
Henry H. Startzman Jr.
1951
Frederick J. Hatem
Charles W. McGrady
Henry D. Perry
John T. Scully
1952
Jonas R. Rappeport
David R. Taxdal
Howard N. weeks
1953
Richard M. Baldwin
Thomas J. Burkart
John W. Metcalf
1954
Samuel J. Abrams
Stuart M. Brown
Robert B. Goldstein
John F. Hartman
Morris Rainess
J. Walter Smyth
Rufus Thames
Arthur V. Whittaker
1955
Neal C. Capel
Donald H. Dembo
Henry Booth Higman
Walter E. James
Richard F. Leighton
John P. McGowan
George L. Morningstar
Leonard J. Morse
1956
John E. Adams
Webb S. Hersperger
Albert V. Kanner
Matthew H. M. Lee
John B. Littleton
Herbert M. Marton
Marvin S. Platt
G. Edward Reahl Jr.
Charles A. Sanislow
W. A. Sinton Jr.
1957
Marvin S. Arons
Virginia Y. Blacklidge
Charles M. Henderson
Peter P. Lynch
Nevins W. Todd Jr.
1958
Stuart H. Brager
Richard H. Keller
G.T. McInerney
Granger G. Sutton
1959
Milton B. Cole
August D. King Jr.
Donald R. Lewis
Arthur L. Poffenbarger
Ramon F. Roig Jr.
Robert J. Thomas
1960
Straty H. Economon
I. William Grossman
Lawrence F. Honick
Ronald E. Keyser
Damon F. Mills
Clinton L. Rogers
Emanuel H. Silverstein
Lois A. Young


Classes with the most
Davidge Alliance Members
1975 ...... 29
1945 ...... 19
1970 ......19
1956 .......16

1961
James R. Appleton
George E. Bandy
Carl F. Berner
John N. Browell
James J. Cerda
John N. Diaconis
Leonard W. Glass
Gerald C. Kempthorne
Roger Mehl
Paul A. Reeder Jr.
David L. Rosen
1962
Raymond D. Bahr
Herbert Gaither
Bernard S. Karpers
Theodore C. Patterson
John A. Rupke
1963

Robert M. Beazley
Janet E. Mules
Edward C. Werner
1964
Richard M. Protzel
1965
Larry C. Chong
John C. Dumler Jr.
F. R. Lewis Jr.
Phillip P. Toskes
1966
James E. Arnold
Jay Martin Barrash
Philip P. Brous
Stuart L. Fine
Richard L. Flax
Dwight N. Fortier
George E. Gallahorn
1967
Henry Feuer
Robert O. France
Stuart S. Lessans
Joseph C. Orlando
John R. Rowell
1968
William N. Goldstein
James G. Kane
Charles J. Lancelotta
Charles S. Samorodin
Howard Semins
1969
Mark. M. Applefeld
George R. Brown
Graham Gilmer III
Arnold Herskovic
O. Lee Mullis
Alan J. Segal
1970
Arthur O. Anderson
Francis A. Bartek
Leo A. Courtney III
Michael A. Grasso
Stephen B. Greenberg
Louis S. Halikman
Dennis J. Hurwitz
James S. Murphy
Edward J. Prostic
Norman W. Taylor
1971
Charles F. Hobeelmann Jr.
Jack S. Lissauer
1972
Robert J. Bauer
Mark J. LeVine
Peter D. Vash
Dean L. Vassar
Brian J. Winter
Celeste L. Woodward
1973
Raymond D. Drapkin
G. Reed Failing Jr.
Nelson H. Goldberg
David J. Greifinger
Steven J. Gross
Bernard G. Milton
T. S. Templeton II
Harold Tucker
Roberta S. Tucker
Charles B. Watson
1974
Gary D. Boston
James Jay McMillen
Denis A. Niner
W.R. Weisburger
1975
Bruce E. Beacham
L. Thomas Divilio
Gary F. Harne
Darvin Hege
Charles F. Hoesch
Donald S. Horner
Thomas F. Krajewski
Charles E. Manner
Scott M. McCloskey
Frank H. Morris
Nicolette Orlando-Morris
Harvey B. Pats
Kathryn A. Peroutka-Szarko
Jeffrey L. Quartner
Sandra D. L. Quartner
Robert E. Roby
Michael B. Stewart
1976
Christopher Feifarek
Ellen B. Feifarek
Jose R. Fuentes
D. Stewart Ginsberg
Bradford A. Kleinman
James E. Mark
Lee S. Simon
1977
Elwood A. Cobey
Frederic T. Farra
Alan S. Gertler
S. D. Lincoln
Douglas N. Stein
Stuart A. Zipper
1978
Donal T. & Carolyn F. Weglein
1979
Peter E. Godfrey
Stephen R. Izzi
G. S. Malouf Jr.
Linda D. Oaks
Peter E. Rork
Perri Laverson Wittgrove
H. Russell Wright Jr.
1980
Robert R. Artwohl
Robert P. Cervenka
Jane L. Chen
Craig A. Dickman
Milford M. Foxwell Jr.
Richard M. Galitz
Jeffrey A. Kleiman
Susan L. Laessig
Roger J. Robertson
Roy T. Smoot Jr.
Victoria W. Smoot
1981
Alice Magnet Condro
Lawrence A. Galitz
Mark C. Lakshmanan
1982
Alice Magner Condro
Rebecca Love
Ralph T. Salvagno
1983
Harry A. Brandt
Protagoras N. Cutchis
Harry A. Oken
1984
Roy E. Bands Jr.
Theodore Y. Kim
Brad. D. Lerner
Dale R. Meyer
Carole B. Miller
Paul R. Ringelman
Luette S. Semmes
1985
Joanna D. Brandt
Frederick M. Gessner
David A. O'Keeffe
1986
Ira Louis Fedder
Barbara Burch Fleming
Dennis Kurgansky
Jeffrey Robert McLaughlin
1987
Stephen L. Houff
G. Michael Maresca
James P. Nataro
1989
Wing C. Chau
David A. Gnegy
Stephen F. Hatem
Joy L. Meyer
1990
Jennifer P. Corder
1996
Maureen G. Burdett
Robert F. Corder
1997
Rachael Kramer
Andrew Ward Morton
Physical Therapy Graduates
Howard E. Neels, '63
Richard A. Lopez, '78
Jon C. Waxham, '96
Thomas W. Yates, '96
Faculty
r. Claudia Baquet
Dr. C. William Balke
Dr. Christopher T. Bever Jr.
Dr. Angela Brodie
Dr. Thomas C. Chalmers
Dr. M. Carlyle Crenshaw Jr.
Drs. Paul S. Fishman & Elizabeth Barry
Dr. Bartley P. Griffith
Dr. Eve J. Higginbotham &
Dr. Frank C. Williams
Dr. Kenneth P. Johnson
Dr. Gerald S. Johnston
Dr. Christian R. Klimt
Dr. Edward J. Kowalewski
Dr. Allan Krumholz
Drs. Vinod & Bina Lakhanpal
Dr. Herbert L. Muncie Jr.
Dr. David A. Nagey
Dr. Krishna C.V.G. Rao
Dr. Rafael M. Rodriguez
Dr. Thomas M. Scalea
Dr. Philip A. Templeton
Dr. Gunvant Thaker
Dr. Benjamin F. Trump
Dr. & Mrs. Umberto VillaSanta
Dr. Debra S. Wertheimer
Dr. Nancy O. Whitley
Dr. John F. Wilber
Friends
Dr. Laure Aurelian
Mrs. Frederick J. Balsam
Mr. Burton & Mrs. Ameile Bank
Estate Of Merlin John Bankenbush
Mr. & Mrs. Michael Baron
Ms. Mary A. Batch
Ms. Julia Becker
Mr. David Blanken & Ms. Barbara Friedman
Mr. & Mrs. Dennis C. Carder
Dr. Cornelia P. Channing
Mr. & Mrs. Robert A. Chrencik
Mr. & Mrs. Edward A. Cockey III
Dr. Thomas B. Connor
Dr. Frederick Coulston
Ms. Dawn Crafton
Mr. Ronald Davies
Mrs. Marie S. DeOms
Eli Lilly & Company
Ms. Gretta Estey
Mr. & Mrs. Alvin B. Filbert
Frank C. Marino Foundation
The Franklin Paulson Revocable Trust
Mrs. Reva F. Fox
Mr. Bennett Friedman
Mrs. Doris N. Frieman
Mrs. Lillian Fuentes
Dr. James Nowell Ganey
Mr. Ronald E. Geesey
Mr. Nicholas Giannaris
Mrs. Freda Gill
The Gilmore Family
Mr. Craig A. & Ms. Susan Coda Grube
Mrs. Bertha Gudelsky
Mr. Carlton K. Gutschick
Mr. Gregory F. & Ina Handlir
Mr. Richard Harvey
Mr. Anthony T. Hawkins
Mr. Robert T. Heltzel
Mrs. Jean Hepner
Mrs. Zoh M. Hieronimous
Hills Family Foundation
Mr. Roderick M. Hills
Ms. Julianna Hines
Dr. Donald J. Hobart
Mr. & Mrs. LeRoy Hoffberger
Mrs. Calvert Jones Holloway
Mr. Woodland Hurtt
Ischemia Technologies
Ms. Elise M. Janthey
H. McKee Jarboe Fund
Mr. William B. Johnson
Johnson & Johnson
Mr. James Sumner Jones
Ms. Irene L. Kols
Mr. Irving B. Kahn
Dr. Richard I. & Mrs. Linda B. Katz
Dr. Florence P. Kendall
Mr. Barrett B. Kollme
Ms. Ruth M. Latimer
Mr. Thomas M. Li
Living Erickson Foundation
Mr. Patrick Madden & Mrs. Megan M. Arthur
Manpower Demo Research Corp.
Mr. Stanley J. Marcuss
Mr. & Mrs. Leonard Mathias
Mr. & Mrs. Philip Matz
Mr. Hugh P. McCormick III
Mr. Charles W. McGrady
Dr. James E. & Mrs. Susan O. McNamee
Mr. Jack W. Merrill
Mrs. Jeanne Michel
Mr. & Mrs. Milton H. Miller Sr.
Mr. Dennis Narango
Mr. Michael & Pamela Noble
Mr. John H. Park & Ms. Jennifer I. Chu
Ms. Martha Parsons
Mr. David Paulson
Mr. Howard L. Perlow
Mr. Parker H. Petit
Pharmedica Communications Inc.
Mr. & Mrs. Brice R. Phillips
Dr. Laurent Pierre-Philippe
P.I.E. Mutual Insurance
Plainsboro Marketing Group
Mr. Lewis S. Ranieri
Mr. Hallie P. Rice
The Safra Family
Mr. & Mrs. Charles E. Scarlett Jr.
Dr. and Mrs. Morton Schwartz
Mr. M.G. Sellman
Dr. Sylvan M. Shane
Mr. David K. Shipler
Mr. Richard Singer
Mr. Richard C. Smith
Mrs. Mary E. Staples
Streisand Foundation
Mrs. Barbara U. Sutton
Dr. Mitso Suzuki
Jimmie Swartz Foundation
Mrs. Jean D. Thompson
Dr. Rodrigo Toro
Towson Rehabilitation Services
Trustees of the Endowment Fund
University Emergency Medicine Associates
Ms. Marlene E. Wheeler
Mr. Harvey Zeller




 

Back | Home